Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suphan Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suphan Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suphan Buri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2062,613
ShkoderAlbania 8,1675,075
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3295,797
SaltaArgentina 18,12111,261
San AntonioArgentina 16,75910,414
San LuisArgentina 17,52010,887
San RafaelArgentina 17,50110,875
Santa RosaArgentina 17,11210,633
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,83111,080
SarmientoArgentina 16,41310,199
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6234,737
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6204,735
SalzburgAustria 8,6105,350
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8813,655
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6893,535
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7463,571
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,1807,569
SaveBenin 10,6016,588
Santa CruzBolivia 18,19711,308
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2405,120
SalvadorBrazil 15,5529,664
Santa MariaBrazil 16,84510,468
SantaremBrazil 16,94510,530
SantosBrazil 16,35010,160
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,54310,280
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,84910,470
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3919,564
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,56910,296
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,02410,579
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,24910,097
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8949,877
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7349,777
São PauloBrazil 16,38810,184
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,51710,264
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,66011,596
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6899,750
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5809,681
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,19410,063
SobralBrazil 15,5239,646
SoureBrazil 16,24910,097
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,16610,046
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,60810,321
SurubimBrazil 15,1519,415
SadovoBulgaria 7,7224,799
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8634,886
SofiaBulgaria 7,8484,877
SiemreapCambodia 419260
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2158,212
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2987,642
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2198,214
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7576,685
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9868,069
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1677,560
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2218,216
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2147,590
Scott, SkCanada 12,0797,506
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7007,892
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2378,226
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,3028,266
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7176,038
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,7547,926
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7377,915
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5957,205
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1216,910
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6997,891
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0548,112
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3207,656
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3157,653
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9868,069
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6787,257
SalCape Verde 12,8697,997
SantiagoChile 17,70711,003
SewellChile 17,63610,959
ShanghaiChina 2,8601,777
ShantouChina 2,0011,243
ShenyangChina 3,7742,345
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,00010,564
Simon BolivarColombia 17,10110,627
San JoseCosta Rica 17,26110,726
SibenikCroatia 8,4445,247
SplitCroatia 8,4035,222
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3975,218
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7515,438
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,11710,015
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,18110,055
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,11510,014
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,11210,012
SamanaDominican Republic 16,09710,003
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,19510,064
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,13410,026
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,20510,070
San JuanDominican Republic 16,19610,064
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,15610,040
SanchezDominican Republic 16,10610,008
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,11210,012
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,12610,021
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,19610,064
San GabrielEcuador 18,32311,386
SalloumEgypt 7,7644,825
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7594,822
SohagEgypt 7,1764,459
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9304,307
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,71610,388
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4369,592
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8214,860
StrasbourgFrance 8,9885,585
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,30910,135
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,40410,194
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4183,988
SchleswigGermany 8,7395,431
StuttgartGermany 8,8725,513
SamosGreece 7,5664,701
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7724,830
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8284,864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6466,616
SiguiriGuinea 11,7117,277
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,61710,326
SzegedHungary 8,0915,028
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3465,186
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9746,198
SagarIndia 2,4721,536
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3482,081
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8313,002
SemnanIran 5,1983,230
ShahroudIran 5,0903,163
ShirazIran 5,1393,193
ShannonIreland 9,9616,190
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0865,646
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4675,262
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2915,152
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9065,534
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0945,651
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4635,259
SigonellaItaly 8,6215,357
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6047,211
SagaJapan 3,6882,292
SaigoJapan 4,0842,538
SakaiJapan 4,0432,512
SakataJapan 4,7332,941
SapporoJapan 5,0403,132
SaseboJapan 3,6362,259
SendaiJapan 4,7882,975
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8912,418
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7742,345
ShinjoJapan 4,7622,959
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1582,584
ShirakawaJapan 4,6852,911
ShizuokaJapan 4,4462,763
SumotoJapan 4,1232,562
SuttsuJapan 4,9473,074
SuwaJapan 4,4662,775
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,88511,114
SavannakhetLaos 536333
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8594,884
SiluteLithuania 7,9764,956
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9944,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3593,952
SalimaMalawi 7,8664,888
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1791,354
SibuMalaysia 1,8631,158
SanMali 11,1986,959
SegouMali 11,3317,041
SikassoMali 11,3537,055
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6233,494
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,21610,077
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4622,152
SainshandMongolia 3,5122,182
SafiMorocco 10,8906,767
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0996,897
SittweMyanmar 994618
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7146,036
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8895,524
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3125,165
SaiqOman 4,5582,832
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9243,060
SurOman 4,3662,713
SialkotPakistan 3,2762,036
SibbiPakistan 3,7052,303
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,29510,748
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,50012,118
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8031,742
SandomierzPoland 7,9564,944
SniezkaPoland 8,3765,205
SuwalkiPoland 7,8764,894
SzczecinPoland 8,4255,236
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6626,625
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9277,412
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,0539,976
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2623,891
Satu MareRomania 7,8744,893
SibiuRomania 7,7844,837
SulinaRomania 7,3414,562
SadrinskRussia 5,5673,459
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5014,661
SalekhardRussia 6,2903,909
SaratovRussia 6,3073,919
SejmcanRussia 6,7294,181
SelagoncyRussia 5,8533,637
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9713,711
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8613,020
SmolenskRussia 7,2974,534
SociRussia 6,5314,058
SortovalaRussia 7,5154,670
SuntarRussia 5,4803,405
SurgutRussia 5,6213,493
SverdlovskRussia 5,7643,582
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5294,057
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,9619,918
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3656,441
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3603,331
SingaporeSingapore 1,518943
SliacSlovakia 8,1485,063
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6862,291
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6972,297
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2196,350
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8626,129
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9906,208
SevilleSpain 10,3946,459
SennarSudan 7,1504,443
ShambatSudan 7,2274,491
ShendiSudan 7,1154,421
StenseleSweden 8,2225,110
StockholmSweden 8,1795,082
StorlienSweden 8,4755,266
SundsvallSweden 8,2095,101
SantisSwitzerland 8,8915,525
SongeaTanzania 7,6454,750
Sakon NakhonThailand 521324
SongkhlaThailand 813505
SurinThailand 364226
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7426,675
SokodeTogo 10,7126,657
SfaxTunisia 9,0495,623
SousseTunisia 9,0295,611
SamsunTurkey 6,7764,211
SiirtTurkey 6,2503,884
SivasTurkey 6,6984,162
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5652,837
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9136,160
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5745,950
SarataUkraine 7,3544,570
SarnyUkraine 7,6154,732
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9934,346
SumyUkraine 7,0514,381
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7962,980
SaltoUruguay 17,09810,625
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7037,894
Safford, AzUsa 13,8428,601
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4198,339
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,2879,499
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9968,698
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5708,432
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3578,300
Salem, InUsa 14,0358,721
Salem, OrUsa 12,1097,525
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0388,102
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4628,987
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7309,153
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4378,350
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7187,903
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,0539,976
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0108,084
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0558,112
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1538,173
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0538,111
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5099,016
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2208,215
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8319,216
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7778,561
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2948,261
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0358,721
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9287,412
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9437,421
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0288,717
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8327,352
Selma, AlUsa 14,7929,192
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,8068,579
Seymour, InUsa 14,0358,721
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1568,796
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8818,005
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5899,066
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4698,370
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3358,287
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7348,534
Southport, NcUsa 14,6219,086
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0748,746
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0688,742
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7648,553
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1627,558
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2028,204
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8908,631
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0938,758
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6395,368
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1898,196
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9978,698
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2248,218
Stamford, CtUsa 13,8178,586
State College, PaUsa 13,8668,617
State University, MsUsa 14,6489,102
State University, NmUsa 14,0948,758
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1638,801
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3008,265
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8298,593
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7677,933
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4738,372
Storrs, CtUsa 13,7088,518
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3158,896
Summerville, ScUsa 14,7349,156
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1807,569
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9148,646
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6278,468
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6008,451
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2722,655
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,40210,814
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,17410,672
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,05410,597
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3327,042
SocotraYemen 4,9963,105
SenangaZambia 9,1005,655
SerenjeZambia 8,2905,151
SeshekeZambia 9,0425,619
SolweziZambia 8,6475,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -