Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suphan Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suphan Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suphan Buri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3136,408
Port BlairAndaman Islands 862536
ParanaArgentina 17,26210,727
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,13810,650
PehuajoArgentina 17,03910,588
PergaminoArgentina 17,11310,634
PigeArgentina 16,91910,514
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,50710,879
PosadasArgentina 17,15810,662
PresidenciaArgentina 17,58410,927
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,74011,024
Punta IndioArgentina 16,77910,427
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4293,374
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3702,716
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9157,404
ParakouBenin 10,5466,554
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2949,504
ParacatuBrazil 16,47710,239
ParanaBrazil 16,54910,283
ParanaguaBrazil 16,52910,271
ParanaibaBrazil 16,91610,512
ParintinsBrazil 17,15610,661
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6529,726
Passo FundoBrazil 16,79710,438
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,43610,214
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7399,781
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4569,604
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8799,867
PeixeBrazil 16,61610,326
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6999,756
PicosBrazil 15,7499,786
PiraiBrazil 16,12810,022
PirenopolisBrazil 16,69910,377
PompeuBrazil 16,27410,113
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,31910,762
Porto De MozBrazil 16,66710,357
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,75110,409
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,16711,289
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,61410,324
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,59810,314
PosseBrazil 16,40910,197
PlevenBulgaria 7,7464,813
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7384,808
Phnom PenhCambodia 605376
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4137,092
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7636,688
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9087,400
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2918,259
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4868,380
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6177,840
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8157,963
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6347,851
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0957,516
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3997,084
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0056,839
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3847,695
ParronChile 17,62810,954
Puerto AysenChile 16,51110,260
Puerto MonttChile 16,94710,531
Punta ArenasChile 15,6589,730
PingbianChina 2,3041,432
PeralesColombia 17,84911,092
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,34610,779
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,24310,715
PragueCzech Republic 8,4875,274
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,29310,124
PimentelDominican Republic 16,12410,020
PoloDominican Republic 16,27510,113
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0769,990
PichilingueEcuador 18,52711,513
PortoviejoEcuador 18,52011,508
PuyoEcuador 18,55811,532
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0974,410
ParisFrance 9,3605,816
PerpignanFrance 9,4995,903
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6814,773
Port-GentilGabon 10,1776,324
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,16511,288
PotsdamGermany 8,5415,308
PatrasGreece 8,0164,981
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8696,132
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1026,899
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,0499,973
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,27010,110
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,68510,368
PecsHungary 8,2365,118
PambanIndia 2,3471,459
PuneIndia 2,8361,762
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,7141,065
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9031,182
PadovaItaly 8,7335,427
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7855,459
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7475,436
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7655,447
PantelleriaItaly 8,8905,524
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8665,509
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0455,621
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7255,422
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6005,344
PiacenzaItaly 8,9095,536
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8825,519
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7185,417
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7275,423
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4945,278
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7555,441
PrizziItaly 8,7455,434
PakseLaos 609379
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,020634
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0383,752
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0493,759
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3843,967
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1885,088
PatheinMyanmar 629391
PutaoMyanmar 1,457906
PyiMyanmar 712442
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,1325,053
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7496,058
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8586,126
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8586,126
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8316,109
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7836,080
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,81410,449
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2086,343
PohangNorth Korea 3,7672,341
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7072,304
PadidanPakistan 3,5892,230
PanjgurPakistan 3,9802,473
ParachinarPakistan 3,7102,306
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0022,487
PeshawarPakistan 3,5952,234
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8323,624
PilarParaguay 17,39010,806
PiscoPeru 19,61412,188
PiuraPeru 18,98111,795
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,84611,711
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0881,297
PoznanPoland 8,2865,149
PrzemyslPoland 7,8814,897
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4026,464
PortalegrePortugal 10,4406,487
Porto Portugal 10,4536,496
PavelecRussia 6,8184,237
PecoraRussia 6,4894,032
PermRussia 6,0523,761
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6414,127
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3354,558
PjatigorskRussia 6,2843,905
PoronajskRussia 5,4823,407
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7044,166
Providenja BayRussia 8,3985,218
PskovRussia 7,5754,707
PodorSenegal 12,0927,514
PopradSlovakia 8,0655,012
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5335,924
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9745,576
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6065,969
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3261,445
Port SudanSudan 6,6794,150
ParamariboSuriname 16,47610,239
PiteňSweden 8,0234,985
PalmyraSyria 6,5384,063
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5947,826
PhetchabunThailand 244151
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 259161
PhraeThailand 406253
PhuketThailand 757470
Phuket (airport)Thailand 731455
Prachin BuriThailand 14187
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 296184
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,55910,290
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7516,059
PoltavaUkraine 7,0364,372
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,89910,501
PradoUruguay 16,73810,401
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,64110,341
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0098,705
Pana, IlUsa 13,9508,669
Paoli, InUsa 14,0358,721
Paris, IlUsa 13,9008,637
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0248,093
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9439,286
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1478,170
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2478,853
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0728,744
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7328,533
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2657,622
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9559,293
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8018,576
Perry, OkUsa 14,1208,775
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9528,670
Philo, OhUsa 13,9548,671
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6908,507
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1518,172
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4498,979
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0358,100
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3028,266
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9008,638
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,8178,586
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6768,498
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,2828,875
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8137,962
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0358,100
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5129,018
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8627,371
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,8489,226
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8268,592
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8627,371
Portage, WiUsa 13,4478,356
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4798,376
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0767,504
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5168,399
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4488,978
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1447,546
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1668,803
Princeton, InUsa 14,1198,774
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7058,517
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6128,458
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,40010,812
PetaukeZambia 8,2195,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -