Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suphan Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suphan Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suphan Buri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8162,372
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9632,463
KhostAfghanistan 3,6942,296
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9552,458
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4598,985
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5253,433
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5285,299
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9293,685
KandiBenin 10,4606,500
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7657,311
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9068,020
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9068,020
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8777,380
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7297,910
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4808,377
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5815,954
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4366,485
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8777,381
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3018,265
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6302,256
KashiChina 3,6432,264
KunmingChina 1,202747
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5615,942
KhargaEgypt 7,3014,537
KosseirEgypt 6,9244,303
KajaaniFinland 7,7174,795
KuopioFinland 7,6924,780
KuusamoFinland 7,6824,774
KarlsruheGermany 8,9235,545
KasselGermany 8,8055,471
KonstanzGermany 8,8935,526
KumasiGhana 11,0736,881
KalamataGreece 8,0024,972
KerkiraGreece 8,1595,070
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9204,921
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6506,618
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6065,969
KankanGuinea 11,7627,309
KindiaGuinea 12,1437,546
KissidougouGuinea 11,8777,381
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7806,699
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7171,067
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7161,066
KeszthelyHungary 8,3065,161
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8676,131
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,533952
KotaIndia 2,7981,739
KozhikodeIndia 2,6631,655
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7652,340
KermanIran 4,7392,945
KermanshahIran 5,7293,560
Khoram AbadIran 5,6093,486
KilkennyIreland 9,8656,130
KingstonJamaica 16,39610,189
KagoshimaJapan 3,6262,253
KanazawaJapan 4,3692,715
KaruizawaJapan 4,5152,806
KatsuuraJapan 4,6162,869
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4982,795
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2233,246
KobeJapan 4,1662,589
KochiJapan 3,9742,470
KofuJapan 4,4872,788
KumagayaJapan 4,5762,843
KumamotoJapan 3,6992,299
KumejimaJapan 3,0661,906
KureJapan 3,9222,437
KushiroJapan 5,2623,270
KutchanJapan 4,9913,101
KyotoJapan 4,2232,624
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1432,575
KitaleKenya 7,3054,539
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5813,468
KufraLibya 8,0424,998
KaunasLithuania 7,8224,861
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9994,970
KybartaiLithuania 7,8894,902
KarongaMalawi 7,7924,842
Kota BharuMalaysia 953592
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9821,232
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,272791
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,066663
KuantanMalaysia 1,236768
KuchingMalaysia 1,8281,136
KayesMali 11,8327,353
KeniebaMali 11,8727,377
KidalMali 10,3996,462
KitaMali 11,6837,260
KoutiaMali 11,2967,019
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3674,578
KisinevMoldova 7,4134,607
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0612,523
KhatgalMongolia 3,9982,485
KhovdMongolia 3,8122,369
KhujirtMongolia 3,6142,246
KhutagMongolia 3,8892,417
KenitraMorocco 10,5786,573
KalewaMyanmar 1,148713
KathaMyanmar 1,149714
KawthaungMyanmar 529329
KayukpyuMyanmar 890553
KengtungMyanmar 761473
KhamtiMyanmar 1,362847
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9536,185
KathmanduNepal 2,1201,317
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,0164,981
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7936,085
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8626,128
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8526,122
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8186,101
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8626,128
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9016,152
KanoNigeria 9,8446,117
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8352,383
KarasjokNorway 7,9054,912
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8555,502
KristiansandNorway 8,7695,449
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6945,403
KhasabOman 4,7342,942
KarachiPakistan 3,6462,265
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6332,258
KhanpurPakistan 3,4152,122
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7622,338
KororPalau 3,8292,379
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0845,023
KlodzkoPoland 8,3175,168
KoszalinPoland 8,3185,169
KrakowPoland 8,0935,029
KalakanRussia 4,7412,946
KaliningradRussia 8,0324,991
KamenskoeRussia 7,3644,576
KandalaksaRussia 7,5764,708
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2074,479
KazanRussia 6,2973,913
KemRussia 7,4104,605
KerchRussia 6,8254,241
KhabarovskRussia 4,9533,078
KirenskRussia 4,8603,020
KirovRussia 6,4213,990
KljuciRussia 6,8844,278
KolpasevRussia 5,0813,157
KorfRussia 7,2944,533
KostromaRussia 6,8554,260
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1914,469
KotlasRussia 6,6974,162
KrasnodarRussia 6,6084,106
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4813,406
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8913,661
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6592,895
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6364,745
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1043,793
KurganRussia 5,4403,381
KurskRussia 6,9674,330
KyraRussia 4,0482,515
KigaliRwanda 7,9174,920
KoldaSenegal 12,2507,613
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0247,472
KosiceSlovakia 7,9924,966
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4055,845
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0482,515
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2931,425
KadugliSudan 7,6194,735
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2524,507
KassalaSudan 6,8214,239
KhartoumSudan 7,2274,491
KostiSudan 7,2594,511
KalmarSweden 8,2885,150
KaresuandoSweden 8,0094,977
KarlstadSweden 8,4465,248
KristianstadSweden 8,4305,238
KamishliSyria 6,3013,916
KanchanaburiThailand 8251
Khlong YaiThailand 422262
Khon KaenThailand 360224
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 163101
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 217135
KairouanTunisia 9,0795,642
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6844,154
KarsTurkey 6,2013,853
KastamonuTurkey 6,9864,341
KayseriTurkey 6,8204,238
KonyaTurkey 7,0714,394
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9903,101
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4182,746
KinlossUk 9,4445,868
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9314,307
KievUkraine 7,3304,555
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8654,266
KirovogradUkraine 7,1894,467
KlepininoUkraine 7,0004,350
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0634,389
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7494,815
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1084,417
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6768,498
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2507,613
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8418,601
Keene, NhUsa 13,5748,435
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8328,595
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7998,575
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,6719,738
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3658,305
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3795,828
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0878,754
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5109,017
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3927,700
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4068,952
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6435,993
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8425,495
KabompoZambia 8,9205,543
KabweZambia 8,5135,290
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5085,287
KafirondaZambia 8,4825,271
KaomaZambia 8,8995,530
KasamaZambia 8,0865,025
KasempaZambia 8,7485,436
KawambwaZambia 8,2845,148
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4865,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -