Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suphan Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suphan Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suphan Buri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0972,546
ChlefAlgeria 9,8296,108
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3705,822
CeresArgentina 17,50510,878
ChamicalArgentina 17,76811,041
ChepesArgentina 17,70511,002
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,34610,158
ConcordiaArgentina 17,10910,632
CórdobaArgentina 17,55710,910
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,54810,904
CorrientesArgentina 17,39910,812
CairnsAustralia 6,1003,790
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,5704,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6162,869
CedunaAustralia 6,2953,912
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7464,192
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,8913,661
Cobar MoAustralia 7,0614,387
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6963,539
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5444,688
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9713,710
ChittagongBangladesh 1,238769
CharnocksBarbados 16,21910,079
CotonouBenin 10,6606,624
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8589,854
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9339,901
CabroboBrazil 15,5569,666
CaceresBrazil 17,63110,956
CaetiteBrazil 16,0069,946
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1539,416
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,26010,725
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,94610,531
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,29710,127
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6299,712
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6279,711
CaparaoBrazil 15,9399,905
CapinopolisBrazil 16,75710,413
CaratingaBrazil 15,9739,926
CaravelasBrazil 15,6709,737
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,14610,034
CarolinaBrazil 16,39410,188
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,69410,374
CataguasesBrazil 16,0199,954
CatalaoBrazil 16,58910,309
CatanduvaBrazil 16,66810,357
CaxiasBrazil 15,8809,868
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,65010,346
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0609,359
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,0749,989
ChapecoBrazil 16,86410,479
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,47610,860
CipoBrazil 15,5229,645
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,61410,324
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,11010,011
CordeiroBrazil 15,9789,929
CorrentinaBrazil 16,23010,086
CorumbaBrazil 17,58210,926
CoximBrazil 17,30510,753
CrateusBrazil 15,6059,697
CuiabaBrazil 17,46310,852
CuritibaBrazil 16,60410,318
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0057,460
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5106,531
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5927,203
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8676,753
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7336,670
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5647,186
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9936,210
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1287,537
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Chapais, QcCanada 12,8537,987
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9428,042
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0598,115
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0548,112
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0308,097
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3137,030
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4197,717
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3037,645
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,7737,316
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1416,302
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5286,542
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8337,353
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0058,081
Comox, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7666,690
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2636,999
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0157,466
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0677,499
ChicoChile 16,36510,169
ChillanChile 17,43710,835
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,44510,841
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,27011,353
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,49710,252
Curico-General FreireChile 17,57810,923
ChangchunChina 4,0482,515
ChangduChina 1,8791,168
ChangshaChina 2,0151,252
ChengduChina 1,8471,148
ChongqingChina 1,7961,116
Camilo DazaColombia 17,39510,810
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5195,294
CamagueyCuba 16,0209,955
CasablancaCuba 15,8219,831
ChebCzech Republic 8,6205,357
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5345,303
CabreraDominican Republic 16,0699,985
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,17110,049
CotuiDominican Republic 16,13210,025
CanarEcuador 18,68511,611
CairoEgypt 7,1814,462
CaenFrance 9,5445,930
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4635,880
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,30110,129
CocobeachGabon 10,0386,238
CologneGermany 8,9815,581
ChiosGreece 7,6304,742
CorfuGreece 8,1595,070
ConakryGuinea 12,2397,605
CatacamasHonduras 16,68110,366
CholutecaHonduras 16,82210,454
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1611,343
CherrapunjiIndia 1,485923
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,485923
ChahbaharIran 4,2862,664
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9206,164
ClonesIreland 9,7916,084
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8676,132
CorkIreland 9,9706,195
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9726,197
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0875,647
CameriItaly 8,9785,579
CampobassoItaly 8,5765,329
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0175,603
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0525,625
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1265,671
Cape MeleItaly 9,0515,625
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5475,311
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6075,349
CerviaItaly 8,7225,420
CiampinoItaly 8,7415,432
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8485,498
Cisa PassItaly 8,9035,532
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7995,468
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6955,403
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6155,353
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4105,226
ChibaJapan 4,6152,868
ChichibuJapan 4,5442,824
ChichijimaJapan 4,5672,838
ChoshiJapan 4,6842,911
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7424,190
ChilekaMalawi 7,9064,913
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9724,954
ChitipaMalawi 7,8464,876
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4558,982
ComitanMexico 16,34310,156
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6873,534
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9652,464
ChoirMongolia 3,6342,258
CasablancaMorocco 10,7006,649
ChindeMozambique 7,8834,898
Coco IslandMyanmar 731454
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8096,095
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7046,030
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7596,064
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7516,059
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6596,002
CondegaNicaragua 16,83710,463
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 993617
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3972,111
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7622,338
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6742,283
ChhorPakistan 3,3912,107
ChitralPakistan 3,6852,290
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,11110,633
ConcepcionParaguay 17,45810,848
CajamarcaPeru 19,18511,922
ChachapoyasPeru 19,06911,850
ChiclayoPeru 19,16011,906
ChimbotePeru 19,40312,058
CuzcoPeru 19,15311,902
CzestochowaPoland 8,1405,058
CoimbraPortugal 10,4786,511
CalafatRomania 7,8794,896
CeahlauRomania 7,6434,749
ClujRomania 7,8234,861
ConstantaRomania 7,4234,613
CraiovaRomania 7,8044,849
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0364,372
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2973,913
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0784,398
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1175,044
Cape UelenRussia 8,5395,306
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1123,177
CaraRussia 4,9603,082
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1933,849
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4884,653
ChitaRussia 4,3362,695
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3472,701
CokurdahRussia 7,0204,363
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1533,202
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1456,304
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9782,472
CaceresSpain 10,3466,429
CadizSpain 10,4636,502
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1706,320
CordobaSpain 10,2906,394
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3681,471
ChaiyaphumThailand 252156
ChanthaburiThailand 297185
Chiang MaiThailand 494307
Chiang RaiThailand 611380
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15496
ChumphonThailand 454282
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6044,725
CorumTurkey 6,8814,276
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4932,792
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2262,626
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6646,005
CernovcyUkraine 7,6514,754
ChernigovUkraine 7,2974,534
CarrascoUruguay 16,72610,394
ColoniaUruguay 16,87810,488
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0749,988
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2098,830
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0568,734
Camden, ScUsa 14,6249,087
Canton, NyUsa 13,3848,317
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,3898,320
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4668,989
Caribou, MeUsa 13,0928,136
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9488,667
Casper, WyUsa 13,0808,128
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9427,421
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9618,675
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4028,949
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4858,380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,7539,168
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,7489,164
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1378,785
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4899,003
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1648,802
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2808,253
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,4818,999
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3668,306
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4718,371
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5479,040
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6408,476
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3188,276
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7078,518
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6838,503
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5557,802
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8438,602
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2278,220
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0438,726
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0338,720
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9948,696
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6538,484
Clark, SdUsa 13,1538,173
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,4979,009
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2438,851
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8488,605
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7978,574
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6508,482
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1355,677
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7138,522
College Park, MdUsa 14,0638,739
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5508,420
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9528,670
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,6299,091
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0078,704
Columbus, InUsa 14,0358,721
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0768,747
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9508,669
Conception, MoUsa 13,7598,550
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7318,533
Conway, ArUsa 14,3678,928
Conway, ScUsa 14,6249,088
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,6058,454
Corning, ArUsa 14,2828,875
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,4768,374
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9479,288
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5439,037
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6598,488
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1227,533
Covington, LaUsa 14,8449,224
Covington, TnUsa 14,3028,888
Crete, NeUsa 13,5998,451
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7817,943
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9733,090
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9733,090
CaracasVenezuela 16,89110,496
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,92210,516
CoroVenezuela 16,92510,518
ChipataZambia 8,0615,009
ChomaZambia 8,7415,432
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3255,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -