Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suphan Buri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suphan Buri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suphan Buri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9442,451
BustAfghanistan 4,0972,546
BatnaAlgeria 9,4105,848
BecharAlgeria 10,3046,403
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4925,899
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3456,429
BiskraAlgeria 9,4875,896
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5845,955
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4448,975
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2938,882
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2928,881
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1498,792
ByrdAntarctica 12,4607,743
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,80810,445
BarilocheArgentina 16,93210,522
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,91910,513
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,9684,330
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3684,579
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3442,699
BrestBelarus 7,8214,860
BrusselsBelgium 9,1645,695
Belize CityBelize 16,33810,152
BeninBenin 10,6606,624
BohiconBenin 10,6706,630
BermudaBermuda 14,5629,049
BageBrazil 16,79310,435
BambuiBrazil 16,37210,174
BarbacenaBrazil 16,13010,024
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5229,645
BarcelosBrazil 17,62410,952
BarraBrazil 16,0229,956
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,10310,007
BarreirasBrazil 16,23810,090
BelémBrazil 16,27510,113
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,15810,041
BelterraBrazil 16,98110,552
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0839,994
Bom JesusBrazil 16,60210,316
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0839,994
BrasiliaBrazil 16,58810,308
BrevesBrazil 16,48910,247
BurgasBulgaria 7,5134,668
BurundiBurundi 8,0465,000
BatouriCameroon 9,4295,860
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9768,064
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8267,349
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1486,927
Banff, AbCanada 11,9367,417
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2118,210
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2377,604
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1267,535
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5707,811
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6957,268
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3018,265
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0536,868
Brandon, MbCanada 12,5907,824
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4727,750
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8036,713
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3807,071
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2168,213
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4756,510
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9855,583
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3775,206
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,43710,214
BeijingChina 3,2382,012
BarranquillaColombia 17,14010,651
Benito SalasColombia 18,01211,193
BogotáColombia 17,79211,056
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3235,172
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2355,118
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8615,506
BaniDominican Republic 16,22710,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,25710,102
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,15510,039
BahariyaEgypt 7,4364,621
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2174,485
BiarritzFrance 9,8186,101
BordeauxFrance 9,7076,032
BrestFrance 9,8446,117
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3507,674
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3507,674
BitamGabon 9,8056,093
BanjulGambia 12,3907,699
BerlinGermany 8,5245,297
BrockenGermany 8,7165,416
BokeGuinea 12,3117,650
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3537,676
BudapestHungary 8,1665,074
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1535,066
BangaloreIndia 2,4411,517
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7421,704
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6471,024
BikanerIndia 3,1511,958
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,5431,580
BabolsarIran 5,2963,291
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7372,944
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5923,475
Bandar LengehIran 4,8793,032
BirjandIran 4,6052,861
BushehrIran 5,3023,295
BaghdadIraq 5,9793,716
BasraIraq 5,6143,488
BelmulletIreland 9,9586,188
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8816,140
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4075,224
BergamoItaly 8,8965,528
BolognaItaly 8,7955,465
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7575,442
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5025,283
BrindisiItaly 8,3145,166
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1576,933
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4087,089
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2932,668
BeirutLebanon 6,7934,221
BenghaziLibya 8,2195,108
BirzaiLithuania 7,7724,829
BitolaMacedonia 8,0244,986
BlantyreMalawi 7,9064,913
BvumbweMalawi 7,9064,913
BintuluMalaysia 1,8901,174
BamakoMali 11,5507,177
Bko-SMali 11,5477,175
BougounMali 11,5397,171
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4087,089
BaitagMongolia 3,6112,244
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9462,452
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8682,404
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7842,352
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6602,274
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5212,188
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8652,402
BulganMongolia 3,8302,380
BhamawMyanmar 1,132703
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7406,052
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6816,016
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7696,070
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8276,106
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,04010,589
BilmaNiger 9,2125,725
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1386,300
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1905,089
BergenNorway 8,8735,514
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8735,514
BjornoyaNorway 8,1955,092
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3455,185
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4515,252
BadinPakistan 3,4532,146
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2452,017
BalakotPakistan 3,4802,163
BarkhanPakistan 3,5532,208
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,40810,818
BascoPhilippines 2,4061,495
BialystokPoland 7,8584,883
BejaPortugal 10,5306,543
BragancaPortugal 10,2816,389
BistritaRomania 7,7524,817
BucharestRomania 7,6284,740
BajkitRussia 5,2563,266
BarabinskRussia 4,9183,056
BarnaulRussia 4,5712,840
BerezovoRussia 6,1233,805
BiserRussia 5,9633,705
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6832,910
BogdarinRussia 4,5952,855
BogucanyRussia 4,8883,037
BomnakRussia 5,1173,180
BorRussia 5,3003,293
BorzjaRussia 4,2592,647
BratskRussia 4,6512,890
BelgradeSerbia 8,0715,015
BoSierra Leone 12,1047,522
BontheSierra Leone 12,1967,578
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3005,158
BerberaSomalia 5,9873,720
BusanSouth Korea 3,6862,290
BadajozSpain 10,4106,469
BarcelonaSpain 9,6075,970
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0196,226
BabanusaSudan 7,8154,856
BaselSwitzerland 9,0145,602
BernSwitzerland 9,0355,614
BangkokThailand 9559
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8050
Bhumibol DamThailand 331206
BizerteTunisia 9,0695,636
BalikesirTurkey 7,4754,645
BursaTurkey 7,3774,584
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5332,817
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7446,055
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7146,036
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7146,036
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5145,912
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5835,955
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4685,883
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1008,141
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4488,978
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0398,724
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9425,557
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9425,557
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5199,022
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8759,244
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,6018,452
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2038,826
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6708,495
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8749,243
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6138,459
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7127,900
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0345,614
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4648,367
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3025,781
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6826,016
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7217,905
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6998,513
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,6239,087
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9858,069
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8928,011
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2668,865
Blackville, ScUsa 14,6949,131
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7957,330
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9299,277
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8308,594
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6939,130
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5797,817
Booneville, MsUsa 14,4758,995
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8328,595
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6308,470
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3388,288
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,2558,858
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9578,673
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7459,162
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7898,569
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3978,947
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,3458,914
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5988,450
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5938,447
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5078,394
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7369,157
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,1389,407
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9148,646
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6718,495
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0708,743
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8608,612
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6308,470
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,7959,194
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2908,880
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7628,552
Burlington, VtUsa 13,4268,343
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4317,725
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1722,592
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,80910,446
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,04910,594
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7075,410
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7125,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -